Menu icon Access the Business Officer Magazine menu by clicking or touching here.
[…] 26. Id. at ¶ 3.

27. Id.

28. Id.

29. Jackson et al., “Dispositive Motions Practice in Colorado Best Practices and Challenges Amid the Pandemic,” 49 Colo. Law. 24 (Nov. 2020), https://cl.cobar.org/departments/dispositive-motions-practice-in-colorado.

30. Id.

31. Id.

32. Everhart, ¶ 4.

33. Id.

34. Id. at ¶ 5.

35. Id. at ¶ 6.

36. Id. at ¶ 7.

37. Id.

38. Id. at ¶ 8.

39. Id. at ¶ 14.

40. Id. at ¶ 15 (citing BSLNI, Inc. v. Russ T. Diamonds, Inc., 2012 COA 214, ¶ 12) (quoting Dorman v. Petrol Aspen, Inc., 914 P.2d 909, 915 (Colo. 1996)).

41. Id. (citing CRS § 15-12-404) (“Any party to a formal proceeding who opposes the probate of a will for any reason shall state in his pleadings his objections to probate of the will.”).

42. Id. at ¶ 17 (citing Coyle v.